MooseLake’s Noble Journey

(CH MooseLake’s Animate This   x  CH MooseLake’s Reflection Factor)

Date of Birth: October 4, 2018

Colour: Chocolate

Full Dentition

Eye clearance – TBD

Hips – PennHip cleared

Elbows – TBD

Heart: TBD

Optigen A: Normal; EIC Clear; HNPK: Clear – Cleared by parentage.

Noble is a fun boy.  Loves to play with everybody, very good nature.  Noble has lots of bone, great topline and tail set.  Beautiful lay of shoulders giving him a good front and his rear angles are very good making him a balanced dog. He has a dark, rich and very thick coat.  We hope Noble will continue on to become part of our breeding program.

First show weekend Noble got 7 points, along with two Best Puppy in Groups one from breeder Judge M. Lanctot and two Best of Winners and Winners male.  Noble continues to show well, Mike showed Noble at the Ottawa Kennel Club breeder Judge P. Pobega awarded him Best Puppy in Group.

We attended the Labrador Owners Club Specialty, June 1st &2nd 2019.  Noble won Best Puppy in Sweepstakes under Cheryl Drake,  her critiques of him: First in Junior Puppy class: Very typey chocolate gorgeous head piece, very good on the move, good front and rear.  As Best Puppy in Sweeps she wrote, Beautiful head and expression; strong mover, true coming and going, good topline and tailset on the move.

Nancy Arbuckle, Judge at the LOC specialty, gave Noble 1st in his class and said “Good bone, coat and tail. Choc is really nice on the move, beautiful head and well balanced at this age.

Noble showed well at the Quebec Specialties, he won his class both days and took reserve winners male under Judge G. Saldana.


Gallery



Wins

Date Win Judge Show
May 10th, 2019 - Show #1 Best of Winners, Best Puppy in Group M. Lanctot Arnprior Canine Association
May 10, 2019 - Show #2 Best Puppy in Breed P. Lanctot Arnprior Canine Association
May 11, 2019 - Show #3 Best Winners, Best Puppy in Group S. Bennett Arnprior Canine Association
May 11, 2019 - Show #4 Best Puppy in Breed C. Haller Arnprior Canine Association
May 12, 2019 - Show #5 Best Puppy in Breed, Winners Male M. Scott Arnprior Canine Association
May 25th, 2019 Show#3 Best Puppy in Group P. Pobega Ottawa Kennel Club
June 1, 2019 Best in Sweepsstakes C. Drake Labrador Owners Club
June 1, 2019 First in class N. Arbuckle Labrador Owners Club
June 29, 2019 Reserve Winners Male G. Saldana Labrador Retriever Club of Canada
June 30, 2019 First J. Saldana Labrador Retriever Club of Canada

Clearances